Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sulzbach-Rosenberg, GermanySulzbach-RosenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSulzbach-Rosenberg Germany

What day is it in Sulzbach-Rosenberg right now?

Wednesday (May 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sulzbach-Rosenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sulzbach-Rosenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sulzbach-Rosenberg
Today, May 19, 2021

Sunrise Sulzbach-Rosenberg

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sulzbach-Rosenberg

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suizboch-Rosnberg
  • Sulzbach
  • Sulzbach-Rosenberg
  • Zul'cbakh-Rozenberg
  • Zulcbakh-Rozenberg
  • su er ci ba he-luo sen bei ge
  • zwltsbakh-rwznbrgh
  • zwltsbakh-rznbrg
  • Зулцбах-Розенберг
  • Зульцбах-Розенберг
  • Զուլցբախ Ռոզենբերգ
  • زولتسباخ-رزنبرگ
  • زولتسباخ-روزنبرغ
  • 苏尔茨巴赫-罗森贝格

Country

Sulzbach-Rosenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sulzbach-Rosenberg (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 54 km
Augsburg ... 142 km
Munich ... 151 km
Leipzig ... 209 km
Stuttgart ... 221 km
Prague ... 224 km
Dresden ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 336 km
Zürich ... 348 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Brno ... 391 km
Bonn ... 396 km
Vienna ... 397 km
Dortmund ... 408 km
Köln ... 415 km
Wuppertal ... 416 km
Bochum ... 423 km
Münster ... 427 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Essen ... 436 km
Ljubljana ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 452 km