Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burglengenfeld, GermanyBurglengenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurglengenfeld Germany

What day is it in Burglengenfeld right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burglengenfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burglengenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burglengenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burglengenfeld
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Burglengenfeld

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Burglengenfeld

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burglegenfeld
  • Burglengenfel'd
  • Burglengenfeld
  • bu er ge lun gen fei er de
  • bwglngnfld
  • bwrghlnghnfld
  • Бургленгенфелд
  • Бургленгенфельд
  • بورغلنغنفلد
  • بوگلنگنفلد
  • 布尔格伦根费尔德

Country

Burglengenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burglengenfeld (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 83 km
Munich ... 124 km
Augsburg ... 130 km
Prague ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 235 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Dresden ... 245 km
Mannheim ... 288 km
Karlsruhe ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Zürich ... 345 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Vienna ... 364 km
Brno ... 366 km
Berlin ... 382 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Ljubljana ... 399 km
Bielefeld ... 420 km
Bratislava ... 422 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Köln ... 450 km
Wrocław ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 453 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 465 km
Münster ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Milan ... 471 km