Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg, GermanyMallersdorf-PfaffenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMallersdorf-Pfaffenberg Germany

What day is it in Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malersdorf-Pfafenberg
  • Mallersdorf
  • Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg
  • ma lei si duo fu-pu fa fen bei ge
  • malrsdwrf-fafnbrg
  • Малерсдорф-Пфафенберг
  • Маллерсдорф-Пфаффенберг
  • مالرسدورف-فافنبرگ
  • 马勒斯多夫-普法芬贝格

Country

Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 87 km
Augsburg ... 116 km
Nürnberg ... 120 km
Prague ... 228 km
Stuttgart ... 245 km
Dresden ... 279 km
Leipzig ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Vienna ... 337 km
Ljubljana ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Brno ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Bratislava ... 396 km
Berlin ... 425 km
Milan ... 438 km
Zagreb ... 442 km
Hannover ... 444 km
Wrocław ... 463 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Bielefeld ... 466 km
Bologna ... 476 km
Köln ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Ostrava ... 499 km
Bochum ... 501 km