Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nandlstadt, GermanyNandlstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNandlstadt Germany

What day is it in Nandlstadt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nandlstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nandlstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nandlstadt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Nandlstadt

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Nandlstadt

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandelstatt
  • Nandl'shtadt
  • Nandlshtat
  • Nandlstadt
  • nan de er shi ta te
  • nandl ashtat
  • Нандлштат
  • Нандльштадт
  • Նանդլշթաթ
  • ناندل اشتات
  • 楠德尔施塔特

Country

Nandlstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nandlstadt (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 48 km
Augsburg ... 75 km
Nürnberg ... 117 km
Stuttgart ... 213 km
Prague ... 270 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Mannheim ... 288 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Leipzig ... 312 km
Dresden ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 325 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Ljubljana ... 349 km
Vienna ... 367 km
Brno ... 391 km
Milan ... 398 km
Bratislava ... 427 km
Bologna ... 447 km
Bonn ... 448 km
Zagreb ... 449 km
Hannover ... 454 km
Berlin ... 458 km
Bielefeld ... 466 km
Köln ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 499 km