Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reisbach, GermanyReisbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReisbach Germany

What day is it in Reisbach right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reisbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reisbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reisbach
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Reisbach

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Reisbach

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajsbakh
  • Raysbax
  • Reisbach
  • Reischbo
  • lai si ba he
  • Райсбах
  • Рајсбах
  • Ռայսբախ
  • 赖斯巴赫

Country

Reisbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reisbach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 97 km
Augsburg ... 141 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Prague ... 221 km
Stuttgart ... 278 km
Dresden ... 287 km
Vienna ... 303 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Ljubljana ... 316 km
Brno ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Zürich ... 353 km
Bratislava ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Zagreb ... 405 km
Milan ... 439 km
Berlin ... 440 km
Wrocław ... 450 km
Bologna ... 461 km
Ostrava ... 474 km
Hannover ... 478 km
Bielefeld ... 503 km
Bonn ... 503 km
Köln ... 524 km
Dortmund ... 525 km
Budapest ... 527 km
Wuppertal ... 529 km