Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plattling, GermanyPlattlingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlattling Germany

What day is it in Plattling right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plattling to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plattling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plattling
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Plattling

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Plattling

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pladling
  • Platling
  • Plattling
  • blatlyngh
  • platlyng
  • pu la te ling
  • Платлинг
  • Платтлінг
  • Պլաթլինգ
  • بلاتلينغ
  • پلاتلینگ
  • 普拉特灵

Country

Plattling is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plattling (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 126 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Augsburg ... 165 km
Prague ... 190 km
Dresden ... 260 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Vienna ... 287 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Brno ... 303 km
Ljubljana ... 328 km
Bratislava ... 346 km
Karlsruhe ... 359 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Zürich ... 380 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Zagreb ... 410 km
Strasbourg ... 411 km
Berlin ... 415 km
Wrocław ... 420 km
Ostrava ... 448 km
Hannover ... 469 km
Milan ... 469 km
Bologna ... 488 km
Bielefeld ... 499 km
Bonn ... 510 km
Budapest ... 513 km
Poznań ... 515 km
Katowice ... 519 km
Dortmund ... 528 km