Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arnstorf, GermanyArnstorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inArnstorf Germany

What day is it in Arnstorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arnstorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arnstorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arnstorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arnstorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Arnstorf

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Arnstorf

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Armstorf
  • Arnstorf
  • a er en si tuo er fu
  • arnstwrf
  • Арнсторф
  • Արնսթորֆ
  • آرنستورف
  • არნსტორფი
  • 阿尔恩斯托尔夫

Country

Arnstorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arnstorf (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 110 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Prague ... 212 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Vienna ... 288 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Ljubljana ... 308 km
Leipzig ... 309 km
Brno ... 312 km
Bratislava ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Zürich ... 366 km
Zagreb ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 403 km
Strasbourg ... 406 km
Wrocław ... 439 km
Berlin ... 439 km
Milan ... 448 km
Ostrava ... 460 km
Bologna ... 463 km
Hannover ... 487 km
Budapest ... 512 km
Bielefeld ... 514 km
Bonn ... 517 km
Katowice ... 531 km
Poznań ... 537 km
Köln ... 538 km