Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pocking, GermanyPockingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPocking Germany

What day is it in Pocking right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pocking to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pocking

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pocking
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Pocking

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Pocking

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bocking
  • Pocking
  • Poking
  • Pokking
  • bo jin ge
  • bwkyngh
  • pkyng
  • Покинг
  • Поккинг
  • Поккінг
  • Պոքինգ
  • بوكينغ
  • پکینگ
  • 波金格

Country

Pocking is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pocking (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 143 km
Augsburg ... 194 km
Prague ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Vienna ... 246 km
Ljubljana ... 276 km
Brno ... 278 km
Dresden ... 294 km
Bratislava ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 332 km
Stuttgart ... 334 km
Zagreb ... 356 km
Zürich ... 398 km
Karlsruhe ... 399 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Wrocław ... 421 km
Ostrava ... 428 km
Wiesbaden ... 446 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Berlin ... 454 km
Bologna ... 458 km
Milan ... 462 km
Budapest ... 469 km
Katowice ... 501 km
Hannover ... 523 km
Poznań ... 528 km
Florence ... 535 km
Bielefeld ... 554 km
Bonn ... 560 km