Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Griesbach, GermanyBad GriesbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Griesbach Germany

What day is it in Bad Griesbach right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Griesbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Griesbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Griesbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Griesbach
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Bad Griesbach

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Griesbach

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Griesbach im Rottal
  • Griesbach im Rott

Country

Bad Griesbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Griesbach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 134 km
Augsburg ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 203 km
Prague ... 206 km
Vienna ... 256 km
Ljubljana ... 285 km
Brno ... 286 km
Dresden ... 290 km
Bratislava ... 315 km
Stuttgart ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 325 km
Zagreb ... 366 km
Karlsruhe ... 388 km
Zürich ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 395 km
Wrocław ... 424 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km
Ostrava ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Berlin ... 449 km
Milan ... 459 km
Bologna ... 460 km
Budapest ... 480 km
Katowice ... 508 km
Hannover ... 513 km
Poznań ... 528 km
Florence ... 538 km
Bielefeld ... 543 km
Bonn ... 549 km