Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wegscheid, GermanyWegscheidGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWegscheid Germany

What day is it in Wegscheid right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wegscheid to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wegscheid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wegscheid
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wegscheid

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Wegscheid

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vegsayd
  • Vegshajd
  • wei ge sha yi de
  • wgshayd
  • Вегшайд
  • Вегшајд
  • Վեգշայդ
  • وگشاید
  • 韦格沙伊德

Country

Wegscheid is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wegscheid (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Prague ... 172 km
Munich ... 185 km
Vienna ... 212 km
Augsburg ... 233 km
Brno ... 235 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Bratislava ... 271 km
Ljubljana ... 287 km
Leipzig ... 322 km
Zagreb ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 370 km
Wrocław ... 379 km
Ostrava ... 385 km
Berlin ... 433 km
Karlsruhe ... 433 km
Mannheim ... 437 km
Budapest ... 438 km
Zürich ... 441 km
Katowice ... 458 km
Wiesbaden ... 473 km
Strasbourg ... 484 km
Poznań ... 489 km
Bologna ... 493 km
Milan ... 505 km
Kraków ... 518 km
Hannover ... 527 km
Szczecin ... 535 km
Bielefeld ... 565 km