Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rotthalmünster, GermanyRotthalmünsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRotthalmünster Germany

What day is it in Rotthalmünster right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rotthalmünster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rotthalmünster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rotthalmünster
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Rotthalmünster

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rotthalmünster

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minster
  • Rotalminster
  • Rottal'mjunster
  • Rotthalmuenster
  • Rotthalmünster
  • luo ta er ming si te er
  • rwthal mwnstr
  • Роталминстер
  • Роттальмюнстер
  • Ռոթալմյունսթեր
  • روتهال مونستر
  • 罗塔尔明斯特尔

Country

Rotthalmünster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rotthalmünster (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 133 km
Augsburg ... 185 km
Nürnberg ... 209 km
Prague ... 214 km
Vienna ... 255 km
Ljubljana ... 275 km
Brno ... 288 km
Dresden ... 300 km
Bratislava ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 326 km
Leipzig ... 335 km
Zagreb ... 358 km
Zürich ... 388 km
Karlsruhe ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 399 km
Wrocław ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 438 km
Ostrava ... 438 km
Wiesbaden ... 440 km
Bologna ... 451 km
Milan ... 453 km
Berlin ... 459 km
Budapest ... 477 km
Katowice ... 511 km
Hannover ... 522 km
Florence ... 528 km
Poznań ... 537 km
Bielefeld ... 551 km
Genoa ... 553 km