Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgkirchen an der Alz, GermanyBurgkirchen an der AlzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgkirchen an der Alz Germany

What day is it in Burgkirchen an der Alz right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgkirchen an der Alz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgkirchen an der Alz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burgkirchen an der Alz
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Burgkirchen an der Alz

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Burgkirchen an der Alz

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buagkiacha a da Oiz
  • Burgirkhen-an-der-Al'c
  • Burgirkhen-na-Al'ce
  • Burgkirchen
  • Burgkirchen an der Alz
  • Burgkirkhen an der Alc
  • Burgkirkhen-an-der-Al'c
  • a er ci he pan bu ge ji xing
  • bwrg kyrshn an dr alts
  • Бургирхен-на-Альце
  • Бургкирхен ан дер Алц
  • Бургкирхен-ан-дер-Альц
  • Бургірхен-ан-дер-Альц
  • Ալցի Բուրգիրհեն
  • بورگ کیرشن ان در آلتس
  • 阿尔茨河畔布格基兴

Country

Burgkirchen an der Alz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,756 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgkirchen an der Alz (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 93 km
Augsburg ... 149 km
Nürnberg ... 194 km
Prague ... 251 km
Ljubljana ... 273 km
Vienna ... 292 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Dresden ... 328 km
Brno ... 331 km
Zürich ... 347 km
Bratislava ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 359 km
Zagreb ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Strasbourg ... 402 km
Milan ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Bologna ... 420 km
Wrocław ... 472 km
Ostrava ... 481 km
Berlin ... 483 km
Florence ... 498 km
Budapest ... 510 km
Genoa ... 513 km
Hannover ... 521 km
Turin ... 529 km
Bonn ... 533 km
Bielefeld ... 542 km