Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Freilassing, GermanyFreilassingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreilassing Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Freilassing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Freilassing: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Freilassing

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Freilassing

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajlasing
  • Frajlassing
  • Fraylasing
  • Freilassing
  • QFL
  • fraylasngh
  • fraylaysng
  • frylysng
  • fu lai la xin
  • Фрайлассинг
  • Фрайлассінг
  • Фрајласинг
  • Ֆրայլասինգ
  • فرايلاسنغ
  • فرایلایسنگ
  • فریلیسنگ
  • 弗赖拉辛

Country

Freilassing is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,909 People

Cities around Freilassing (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

München ... 118 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Ljubljana ... 232 km
Nürnberg ... 234 km
Prague ... 273 km
Vienna ... 275 km
Stuttgart ... 322 km
Brno ... 327 km
Zagreb ... 328 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 328 km
Bratislava ... 332 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Zürich ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Karlsruhe ... 389 km
Bologna ... 391 km
Milano ... 401 km
Mannheim ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 427 km
Wiesbaden ... 452 km
Florence ... 468 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Wrocław ... 484 km
Budapest ... 487 km
Genoa ... 497 km
Berlin ... 517 km
Turin ... 522 km
Katowice ... 552 km
Hannover ... 562 km