Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Traunstein, GermanyTraunsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTraunstein Germany

What day is it in Traunstein right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Traunstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Traunstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Traunstein
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Traunstein

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Traunstein

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Traunshtajn
  • Traunstein
  • Traunstoa
  • te lao en shi tai yin
  • teulaunsyutain
  • trawnshtayn
  • Траунштайн
  • Траунштајн
  • Թրաունշթայն
  • טראונשטיין
  • تراونشتاين
  • تروان‌اشتاین
  • 特勞恩施泰因
  • 트라운슈타인

Country

Traunstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Traunstein (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 91 km
Augsburg ... 151 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Ljubljana ... 250 km
Prague ... 283 km
Stuttgart ... 295 km
Vienna ... 301 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Brno ... 350 km
Zagreb ... 350 km
Bratislava ... 359 km
Dresden ... 361 km
Karlsruhe ... 362 km
Mannheim ... 379 km
Milan ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 383 km
Bologna ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 428 km
Florence ... 464 km
Genoa ... 483 km
Wrocław ... 500 km
Ostrava ... 501 km
Turin ... 502 km
Budapest ... 514 km
Berlin ... 516 km
Bonn ... 545 km
Hannover ... 548 km
Bielefeld ... 564 km