Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prien am Chiemsee, GermanyPrien am ChiemseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPrien am Chiemsee Germany

What day is it in Prien am Chiemsee right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Prien am Chiemsee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prien am Chiemsee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Prien am Chiemsee
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Prien am Chiemsee

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Prien am Chiemsee

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kimzeei Prin
  • Prean am Cheamsee
  • Prien
  • Prien am Chiemsee
  • Prin am Kimze
  • Prin-am-Kimze
  • Prin-am-Kimzee
  • ji mu hu pan pu lin
  • pyrn am shymzy
  • Прин ам Кимзе
  • Прин-ам-Кимзе
  • Прин-ам-Кимзее
  • Прін-ам-Кімзе
  • Կիմզեեի Պրին
  • پیرن ام شیمزی
  • 基姆湖畔普林

Country

Prien am Chiemsee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prien am Chiemsee (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 69 km
Augsburg ... 129 km
Nürnberg ... 203 km
Ljubljana ... 264 km
Stuttgart ... 274 km
Prague ... 297 km
Zürich ... 309 km
Vienna ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Milan ... 365 km
Zagreb ... 368 km
Dresden ... 369 km
Brno ... 372 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Bologna ... 379 km
Bratislava ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Florence ... 457 km
Genoa ... 468 km
Turin ... 483 km
Wrocław ... 518 km
Berlin ... 521 km
Ostrava ... 523 km
Bonn ... 527 km
Budapest ... 537 km
Hannover ... 539 km
Köln ... 549 km