Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldkraiburg, GermanyWaldkraiburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldkraiburg Germany

What day is it in Waldkraiburg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldkraiburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldkraiburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldkraiburg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Waldkraiburg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Waldkraiburg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dkrajburg
  • Valdkrajburg
  • Valdkrayburg
  • Woidkroaburg
  • faldkraybwrgh
  • wa er de ke lai bao
  • waldkraybwrg
  • Валдкрајбург
  • Вальдкрайбург
  • Վալդկրայբուրգ
  • فالدكرايبورغ
  • والدکرایبورگ
  • 瓦尔德克赖堡

Country

Waldkraiburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldkraiburg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 67 km
Augsburg ... 122 km
Nürnberg ... 174 km
Prague ... 263 km
Stuttgart ... 266 km
Ljubljana ... 292 km
Vienna ... 318 km
Zürich ... 322 km
Dresden ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 345 km
Brno ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 377 km
Zagreb ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km
Milan ... 397 km
Bologna ... 418 km
Berlin ... 482 km
Wrocław ... 489 km
Florence ... 496 km
Genoa ... 502 km
Ostrava ... 504 km
Hannover ... 506 km
Bonn ... 508 km
Turin ... 512 km
Bielefeld ... 523 km
Köln ... 530 km