Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuntenhausen, GermanyTuntenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTuntenhausen Germany

What day is it in Tuntenhausen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tuntenhausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tuntenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuntenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tuntenhausen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Tuntenhausen

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Tuntenhausen

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuntengauzen
  • Tuntenkhauzen
  • tong teng hao sen
  • twntn hawzn
  • Тунтенгаузен
  • Тунтенхаузен
  • Թունթենհաուզեն
  • تونتن هاوزن
  • 通滕豪森

Country

Tuntenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuntenhausen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 42 km
Augsburg ... 102 km
Nürnberg ... 184 km
Stuttgart ... 246 km
Zürich ... 285 km
Ljubljana ... 288 km
Prague ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 313 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Strasbourg ... 349 km
Vienna ... 350 km
Milan ... 354 km
Dresden ... 370 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Bologna ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Brno ... 393 km
Zagreb ... 394 km
Bratislava ... 408 km
Genoa ... 460 km
Florence ... 462 km
Turin ... 469 km
Bonn ... 500 km
Berlin ... 518 km
Hannover ... 521 km
Köln ... 523 km
Bielefeld ... 530 km
Wrocław ... 532 km
Wuppertal ... 534 km