Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riedering, GermanyRiederingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRiedering Germany

What day is it in Riedering right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riedering to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riedering

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riedering
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Riedering

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Riedering

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridering
  • li de ling
  • rydryng
  • Ридеринг
  • Рідерінг
  • Ռիդերինգ
  • ریدرینگ
  • 里德灵

Country

Riedering is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riedering (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 61 km
Augsburg ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 264 km
Ljubljana ... 270 km
Zürich ... 298 km
Prague ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 331 km
Vienna ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Milan ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Dresden ... 374 km
Bologna ... 375 km
Zagreb ... 375 km
Brno ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 386 km
Bratislava ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Florence ... 454 km
Genoa ... 460 km
Turin ... 473 km
Bonn ... 519 km
Berlin ... 525 km
Wrocław ... 527 km
Ostrava ... 534 km
Hannover ... 537 km
Köln ... 542 km
Bielefeld ... 548 km