Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruhpolding, GermanyRuhpoldingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRuhpolding Germany

What day is it in Ruhpolding right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ruhpolding to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ruhpolding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruhpolding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ruhpolding
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Ruhpolding

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ruhpolding

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ruahpading
  • Ruhpolding
  • Ruhpoldingi vald
  • Rupol'ding
  • Rupolding
  • Rupoldinga
  • Rupolting
  • Rūpoldinga
  • lu bo er ding
  • rwpwldyng
  • Руполдинг
  • Рупольдинг
  • Рупольдінг
  • Ռուփոլդինգ
  • روپولدینگ
  • 鲁波尔丁

Country

Ruhpolding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruhpolding (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 96 km
Augsburg ... 156 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Ljubljana ... 241 km
Prague ... 293 km
Stuttgart ... 300 km
Vienna ... 302 km
Zürich ... 331 km
Zagreb ... 343 km
Brno ... 354 km
Bratislava ... 360 km
Karlsruhe ... 367 km
Dresden ... 372 km
Bologna ... 375 km
Milan ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Strasbourg ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km
Florence ... 453 km
Genoa ... 474 km
Turin ... 496 km
Ostrava ... 505 km
Wrocław ... 508 km
Budapest ... 513 km
Berlin ... 527 km
Bonn ... 552 km
Hannover ... 558 km
Bielefeld ... 574 km