Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Traunreut, GermanyTraunreutGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTraunreut Germany

What day is it in Traunreut right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Traunreut to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Traunreut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Traunreut
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Traunreut

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Traunreut

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Traunreit
  • Traunrojt
  • te luo yin luo yi te
  • trawnrwyt
  • trwanrwyt
  • Траунройт
  • Траунројт
  • Թրաունրոյթ
  • تراونرويت
  • تروانرویت
  • 特罗因罗伊特

Country

Traunreut is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Traunreut (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 84 km
Augsburg ... 143 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Ljubljana ... 261 km
Prague ... 276 km
Stuttgart ... 288 km
Vienna ... 304 km
Zürich ... 330 km
Brno ... 349 km
Dresden ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Zagreb ... 360 km
Bratislava ... 362 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Leipzig ... 372 km
Milan ... 387 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Bologna ... 395 km
Wiesbaden ... 419 km
Florence ... 473 km
Genoa ... 489 km
Wrocław ... 496 km
Ostrava ... 500 km
Turin ... 506 km
Berlin ... 507 km
Budapest ... 519 km
Bonn ... 536 km
Hannover ... 537 km
Bielefeld ... 554 km