Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolbermoor, GermanyKolbermoorGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKolbermoor Germany

What day is it in Kolbermoor right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kolbermoor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolbermoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolbermoor
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Kolbermoor

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kolbermoor

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koiwamoor
  • Kol'bermor
  • Kolbermoor
  • Kolbermor
  • ke er bei er mo er
  • klbrmwr
  • kwlbrmwr
  • Колбермор
  • Кольбермор
  • Կոլբերմոր
  • كولبرمور
  • کلبرمور
  • 科尔贝尔莫尔

Country

Kolbermoor is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolbermoor (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 51 km
Augsburg ... 110 km
Nürnberg ... 194 km
Stuttgart ... 253 km
Ljubljana ... 278 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Prague ... 310 km
Karlsruhe ... 320 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Vienna ... 347 km
Milan ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 356 km
Bologna ... 374 km
Dresden ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Zagreb ... 385 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Brno ... 393 km
Bratislava ... 405 km
Florence ... 453 km
Genoa ... 454 km
Turin ... 466 km
Bonn ... 509 km
Berlin ... 526 km
Hannover ... 532 km
Köln ... 532 km
Wrocław ... 535 km
Bielefeld ... 541 km
Ostrava ... 544 km