Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kufstein, AustriaKufsteinAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inKufstein Austria

What day is it in Kufstein right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kufstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kufstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kufstein
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Kufstein

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kufstein

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuffstein
  • Kufshhajn
  • Kufshtajn
  • Kufsstein
  • Kufstein
  • Kufsteinas
  • Kufstoa
  • Kufšteinas
  • ku fu shi tai yin
  • kufushutain
  • kupeusyutain
  • qwpstyyn
  • Куфштайн
  • Куфштајн
  • Куфщайн
  • קופשטיין
  • کوف‌اشتاین
  • კუფშტაინი
  • クーフシュタイン
  • 库夫施泰因
  • 쿠프슈타인

Country

Kufstein is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

9,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kufstein (Politischer Bezirk Kufstein, Tyrol)

Munich ... 78 km
Augsburg ... 134 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Ljubljana ... 252 km
Stuttgart ... 274 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Prague ... 330 km
Milan ... 334 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Vienna ... 344 km
Bologna ... 347 km
Zagreb ... 362 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Strasbourg ... 371 km
Brno ... 398 km
Bratislava ... 401 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Leipzig ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 417 km
Florence ... 425 km
Genoa ... 435 km
Turin ... 453 km
Bonn ... 534 km
Ostrava ... 549 km
Wrocław ... 549 km
Budapest ... 550 km
Berlin ... 553 km
Köln ... 557 km
Hannover ... 562 km