Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kiefersfelden, GermanyKiefersfeldenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKiefersfelden Germany

What day is it in Kiefersfelden right now?

Monday (September 25, 2023)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kiefersfelden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kiefersfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kiefersfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kiefersfelden
Today, September 25, 2023

Sunrise Kiefersfelden

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kiefersfelden

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kifersfel'den
  • Kifersfelden
  • ji fei er si fei er deng
  • kyfrsfldn
  • Киферсфелден
  • Киферсфельден
  • Кіферсфельден
  • Կիֆերսֆելդեն
  • کیفرسفلدن
  • 基费尔斯费尔登

Country

Kiefersfelden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kiefersfelden (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 76 km
Augsburg ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Ljubljana ... 253 km
Verona ... 259 km
Graz ... 268 km
Stuttgart ... 274 km
Zürich ... 293 km
Prague ... 326 km
Milan ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Vienna ... 341 km
Bologna ... 350 km
Zagreb ... 362 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Strasbourg ... 372 km
Brno ... 394 km
Bratislava ... 398 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Großzschocher ... 406 km
Kleinzschocher ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 417 km
Florence ... 429 km
Genoa ... 439 km
Turin ... 457 km
Bonn ... 533 km
Wrocław ... 546 km
Ostrava ... 546 km