Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teisendorf, GermanyTeisendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTeisendorf Germany

What day is it in Teisendorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Teisendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teisendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teisendorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Teisendorf

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Teisendorf

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deisndorf
  • Tajsendorf
  • Tajzendorf
  • Tayzendorf
  • Teisendorf
  • tai sen duo fu
  • tayzndwrf
  • Тайзендорф
  • Тајсендорф
  • Տայզենդորֆ
  • تایزندورف
  • 泰森多夫

Country

Teisendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teisendorf (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 105 km
Augsburg ... 165 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Ljubljana ... 240 km
Prague ... 278 km
Vienna ... 287 km
Stuttgart ... 309 km
Brno ... 338 km
Zagreb ... 338 km
Bratislava ... 345 km
Zürich ... 346 km
Dresden ... 360 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 386 km
Bologna ... 388 km
Milan ... 392 km
Mannheim ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 441 km
Florence ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 489 km
Genoa ... 490 km
Wrocław ... 492 km
Budapest ... 500 km
Turin ... 512 km
Berlin ... 517 km
Hannover ... 556 km
Bonn ... 558 km
Katowice ... 563 km