Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mühldorf, GermanyMühldorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMühldorf Germany

What day is it in Mühldorf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mühldorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mühldorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mühldorf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Mühldorf

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mühldorf

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muehldorf
  • Muhldorf
  • Muhldorf am Inn
  • Mühldorf
  • Mühldorf am Inn

Country

Mühldorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mühldorf (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 77 km
Augsburg ... 131 km
Nürnberg ... 177 km
Prague ... 254 km
Stuttgart ... 274 km
Ljubljana ... 289 km
Vienna ... 309 km
Dresden ... 324 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Brno ... 344 km
Mannheim ... 352 km
Bratislava ... 367 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Zagreb ... 385 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Milan ... 406 km
Bologna ... 424 km
Berlin ... 476 km
Wrocław ... 479 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Florence ... 502 km
Hannover ... 506 km
Genoa ... 511 km
Bonn ... 514 km
Turin ... 522 km
Bielefeld ... 525 km
Budapest ... 528 km