Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haag in Oberbayern, GermanyHaag in OberbayernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaag in Oberbayern Germany

What day is it in Haag in Oberbayern right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haag in Oberbayern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haag in Oberbayern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haag in Oberbayern
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Haag in Oberbayern

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Haag in Oberbayern

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fraunberg
  • Haag
  • Haag in Oberbayern
  • Khag
  • Хаг

Country

Haag in Oberbayern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haag in Oberbayern (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 49 km
Augsburg ... 106 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 250 km
Prague ... 278 km
Ljubljana ... 298 km
Zürich ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Vienna ... 336 km
Dresden ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 358 km
Brno ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 379 km
Milan ... 382 km
Bratislava ... 395 km
Zagreb ... 399 km
Bologna ... 410 km
Genoa ... 488 km
Florence ... 488 km
Berlin ... 490 km
Turin ... 495 km
Bonn ... 496 km
Hannover ... 503 km
Wrocław ... 506 km
Bielefeld ... 517 km
Köln ... 518 km
Ostrava ... 522 km