Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfarrkirchen, GermanyPfarrkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfarrkirchen Germany

What day is it in Pfarrkirchen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfarrkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfarrkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfarrkirchen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Pfarrkirchen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pfarrkirchen

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfarkirkhen
  • Pfarkirxen
  • Pfarrkirkhen
  • bfarkyrshn
  • farkyrshn
  • pu fa er ji er xing
  • Пфаркирхен
  • Пфарркірхен
  • Պֆարկիրխեն
  • بفاركيرشن
  • فارکیرشن
  • 普法尔基尔兴

Country

Pfarrkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,894 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfarrkirchen (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 164 km
Nürnberg ... 187 km
Prague ... 218 km
Vienna ... 276 km
Ljubljana ... 291 km
Dresden ... 296 km
Stuttgart ... 304 km
Brno ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Bratislava ... 335 km
Karlsruhe ... 369 km
Zürich ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 377 km
Zagreb ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 417 km
Wrocław ... 440 km
Milan ... 444 km
Bologna ... 452 km
Berlin ... 452 km
Ostrava ... 455 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Hannover ... 504 km
Katowice ... 527 km
Florence ... 530 km
Bielefeld ... 531 km
Bonn ... 532 km
Poznań ... 542 km