Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eichendorf, GermanyEichendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEichendorf Germany

What day is it in Eichendorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eichendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eichendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eichendorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Eichendorf

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Eichendorf

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajkhendorf
  • Ayxendorf
  • Eichendorf
  • Euchendorf
  • ai xing duo fu
  • ayshndwrf
  • Айхендорф
  • Ајхендорф
  • Այխենդորֆ
  • ایشندورف
  • 艾兴多夫

Country

Eichendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eichendorf (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 117 km
Augsburg ... 160 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Prague ... 204 km
Dresden ... 276 km
Vienna ... 286 km
Stuttgart ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 301 km
Brno ... 307 km
Ljubljana ... 314 km
Bratislava ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 359 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Zürich ... 372 km
Zagreb ... 399 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Berlin ... 431 km
Wrocław ... 431 km
Ostrava ... 454 km
Milan ... 456 km
Bologna ... 472 km
Hannover ... 482 km
Bielefeld ... 510 km
Budapest ... 511 km
Bonn ... 516 km
Katowice ... 526 km
Poznań ... 528 km
Dortmund ... 536 km