Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Passau, GermanyPassauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPassau Germany

What day is it in Passau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Passau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Passau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Passau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Passau

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Passau

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bassa
  • Batavia Bavariae
  • Båssa
  • Pasau
  • Pasavia
  • Pasawa
  • Pasov
  • Passaou
  • Passau
  • Passavia
  • ZPF
  • pa shao
  • pasau
  • pasaw
  • passau
  • phas sea
  • psaw
  • Πάσσαου
  • Пасау
  • Пассау
  • پاساو
  • پساؤ
  • พาสเซา
  • パッサウ
  • 帕绍
  • 파사우

Country

Passau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

50,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Passau (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 156 km
Prague ... 186 km
Augsburg ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 213 km
Vienna ... 239 km
Brno ... 264 km
Dresden ... 275 km
Ljubljana ... 290 km
Bratislava ... 298 km
Leipzig ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 342 km
Zagreb ... 365 km
Wrocław ... 401 km
Karlsruhe ... 406 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Zürich ... 413 km
Ostrava ... 413 km
Berlin ... 436 km
Wiesbaden ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Budapest ... 464 km
Bologna ... 479 km
Milan ... 482 km
Katowice ... 485 km
Poznań ... 507 km
Hannover ... 513 km
Szczecin ... 543 km
Kraków ... 546 km
Bielefeld ... 547 km