Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Untergriesbach, GermanyUntergriesbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUntergriesbach Germany

What day is it in Untergriesbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Untergriesbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Untergriesbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Untergriesbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Untergriesbach

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Untergriesbach

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owntergrisbax
  • Untagriasbo
  • Untergrisbakh
  • awntrgrysbakh
  • weng te er ge li si ba he
  • Унтергрисбах
  • Унтергрісбах
  • Ունտերգրիսբախ
  • اونترگریسباخ
  • 翁特尔格里斯巴赫

Country

Untergriesbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Untergriesbach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 175 km
Prague ... 178 km
Vienna ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Nürnberg ... 229 km
Brno ... 245 km
Dresden ... 273 km
Bratislava ... 280 km
Ljubljana ... 286 km
Leipzig ... 322 km
Zagreb ... 356 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km
Wrocław ... 387 km
Ostrava ... 395 km
Karlsruhe ... 424 km
Mannheim ... 429 km
Zürich ... 431 km
Berlin ... 435 km
Budapest ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 465 km
Katowice ... 468 km
Strasbourg ... 474 km
Bologna ... 486 km
Milan ... 496 km
Poznań ... 496 km
Hannover ... 523 km
Kraków ... 528 km
Szczecin ... 539 km
Bielefeld ... 560 km