Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osterhofen, GermanyOsterhofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOsterhofen Germany

What day is it in Osterhofen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Osterhofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osterhofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Osterhofen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Osterhofen

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Osterhofen

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ostergofen
  • Osterhofen
  • Osterkhofen
  • ao si te luo fen
  • astrhwfn
  • awstrhwfn
  • Остергофен
  • Остерхофен
  • Օսթերհոֆեն
  • أوسترهوفن
  • استرهوفن
  • 奥斯特罗芬

Country

Osterhofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osterhofen (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 132 km
Augsburg ... 174 km
Nürnberg ... 177 km
Prague ... 190 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Vienna ... 274 km
Brno ... 292 km
Leipzig ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 308 km
Ljubljana ... 315 km
Bratislava ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Zürich ... 387 km
Zagreb ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Wrocław ... 416 km
Berlin ... 422 km
Strasbourg ... 423 km
Ostrava ... 439 km
Milan ... 470 km
Bologna ... 482 km
Hannover ... 482 km
Budapest ... 500 km
Katowice ... 511 km
Bielefeld ... 514 km
Poznań ... 514 km
Bonn ... 525 km
Szczecin ... 535 km