Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waging am See, GermanyWaging am SeeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaging am See Germany

What day is it in Waging am See right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waging am See to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waging am See

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waging am See
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waging am See

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Waging am See

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaging na Jezeru
  • Vaging-am-Ze
  • Waging
  • Waging am See
  • Zeei Vaging
  • bin hu wa jing
  • wagyng am zy
  • Вагинг на Језеру
  • Вагинг-ам-Зе
  • Вагінг-ам-Зе
  • Զեեի Վագինգ
  • واگینگ ام زی
  • 滨湖瓦京

Country

Waging am See is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waging am See (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 96 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Ljubljana ... 251 km
Prague ... 273 km
Vienna ... 293 km
Stuttgart ... 300 km
Brno ... 340 km
Zürich ... 341 km
Zagreb ... 349 km
Bratislava ... 351 km
Dresden ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Milan ... 393 km
Bologna ... 395 km
Strasbourg ... 406 km
Wiesbaden ... 430 km
Florence ... 473 km
Wrocław ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 491 km
Genoa ... 493 km
Budapest ... 507 km
Berlin ... 508 km
Turin ... 513 km
Hannover ... 544 km
Bonn ... 547 km
Bielefeld ... 563 km