Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schönau am Königssee, GermanySchönau am KönigsseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchönau am Königssee Germany

What day is it in Schönau am Königssee right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schönau am Königssee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schönau am Königssee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schönau am Königssee
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Schönau am Königssee

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Schönau am Königssee

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scheenau am Kenigssaeae
  • Scheenau am Kenigssää
  • Schoenau a.Koenigssee
  • Schoenau am Koenigsee
  • Schonau
  • Schönau
  • Schönau a.Königssee
  • Schönau am Königsee
  • Shenau am Kenigsze
  • Shenau-am-Kenigze
  • Shjonau-am-Kjonigsze
  • Syonao am Kyonigsze
  • she nao a mu ke ni ge sai
  • shwnaw am kwnygzy
  • Шенау ам Кенигсзе
  • Шенау-ам-Кенігзе
  • Шёнау-ам-Кёнигсзе
  • Շյոնաո ամ Կյոնիգսզե
  • شوناو ام کونیگزی
  • 舍瑙阿姆克尼格塞

Country

Schönau am Königssee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schönau am Königssee (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 128 km
Augsburg ... 188 km
Ljubljana ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 255 km
Vienna ... 279 km
Prague ... 297 km
Zagreb ... 310 km
Stuttgart ... 332 km
Bratislava ... 336 km
Brno ... 339 km
Zürich ... 356 km
Bologna ... 367 km
Milan ... 385 km
Dresden ... 385 km
Karlsruhe ... 399 km
Leipzig ... 415 km
Mannheim ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 434 km
Florence ... 443 km
Wiesbaden ... 468 km
Genoa ... 478 km
Budapest ... 485 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Wrocław ... 503 km
Turin ... 508 km
Berlin ... 543 km
Katowice ... 565 km
Bonn ... 584 km
Hannover ... 586 km