Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vodňany, Czech RepublicVodňanyCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inVodňany Czech Republic

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vodňany to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vodňany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vodňany
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Vodňany

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Vodňany

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vodnani
  • Wodnan
  • Wodňan
  • wo de ni ya ni
  • Водњани
  • 沃德尼亞尼

Country

Vodňany is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

6,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vodňany (Jihočeský)

Prague ... 106 km
Brno ... 195 km
Vienna ... 204 km
Dresden ... 213 km
München ... 236 km
Nürnberg ... 251 km
Bratislava ... 260 km
Augsburg ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 281 km
Wrocław ... 314 km
Ostrava ... 338 km
Ljubljana ... 342 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Zagreb ... 395 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 395 km
Stuttgart ... 402 km
Katowice ... 407 km
Poznań ... 421 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 458 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Kraków ... 472 km
Szczecin ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Zürich ... 491 km
Hannover ... 502 km
Łódź ... 512 km
Strasbourg ... 519 km
Bydgoszcz ... 535 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries