Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfreimd, GermanyPfreimdGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfreimd Germany

What day is it in Pfreimd right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfreimd to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfreimd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfreimd
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Pfreimd

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pfreimd

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfrajmd
  • Pfreimd
  • Pfrimbt
  • fraymd
  • pu fu lai mu de
  • Пфраймд
  • Пфрајмд
  • فرایمد
  • 普夫赖姆德

Country

Pfreimd is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfreimd (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 89 km
Munich ... 157 km
Augsburg ... 161 km
Prague ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 204 km
Dresden ... 213 km
Stuttgart ... 253 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Brno ... 356 km
Vienna ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Zürich ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 405 km
Bratislava ... 421 km
Ljubljana ... 422 km
Wrocław ... 427 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Wuppertal ... 447 km
Köln ... 448 km
Bochum ... 454 km
Münster ... 455 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 464 km
Essen ... 467 km