Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marktredwitz, GermanyMarktredwitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarktredwitz Germany

What day is it in Marktredwitz right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marktredwitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marktredwitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marktredwitz
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Marktredwitz

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Marktredwitz

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harktrednitz
  • Marktredvic
  • Marktredwitz
  • Martredwitz
  • ma ke te lei de wei ci
  • marktrdfyts
  • marukutoredovu~ittsu
  • Марктредвиц
  • Марктредвіц
  • Մարկտրեդվից
  • ماركتردفيتس
  • مارک‌ردویتس
  • マルクトレドヴィッツ
  • 马克特雷德维茨

Country

Marktredwitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marktredwitz (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 101 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 176 km
Prague ... 188 km
Augsburg ... 204 km
Munich ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 269 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Berlin ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 315 km
Hannover ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Brno ... 373 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Zürich ... 406 km
Dortmund ... 406 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 414 km
Münster ... 417 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Bochum ... 423 km
Marienthal ... 424 km
Köln ... 424 km
Hamburg ... 425 km
Wandsbek ... 426 km
Szczecin ... 426 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 426 km