Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erbendorf, GermanyErbendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErbendorf Germany

What day is it in Erbendorf right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erbendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erbendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erbendorf
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Erbendorf

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Erbendorf

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrbendorf
  • Erbendorf
  • Ermdoaf
  • ai er ben duo fu
  • arbndwrf
  • Ербендорф
  • Эрбендорф
  • Էրբենդորֆ
  • إربندورف
  • اربندورف
  • ایربنڈورف
  • 埃尔本多夫

Country

Erbendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erbendorf (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 89 km
Leipzig ... 168 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Dresden ... 190 km
Munich ... 192 km
Prague ... 192 km
Stuttgart ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Berlin ... 315 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Strasbourg ... 371 km
Brno ... 372 km
Vienna ... 390 km
Zürich ... 391 km
Bonn ... 409 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 422 km
Wrocław ... 423 km
Münster ... 424 km
Köln ... 426 km
Bochum ... 427 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Marienthal ... 439 km
Hamburg ... 440 km
Essen ... 441 km