Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Staszów, PolandStaszówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStaszów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Staszów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Staszów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Staszów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Staszów

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Staszów

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stashev
  • Stashov
  • Stashuv
  • Stasova
  • Stašova
  • si ta shu fu
  • stswb
  • Сташов
  • Сташув
  • סטשוב
  • 斯塔舒夫

Country

Staszów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Staszów (Powiat staszowski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 113 km
Lublin ... 136 km
Katowice ... 175 km
Warsaw ... 184 km
Łódź ... 190 km
Lviv ... 243 km
Ostrava ... 245 km
Brest ... 264 km
Białystok ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Budapest ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 379 km
Brno ... 395 km
Poznań ... 395 km
Hrodna ... 405 km
Rivne ... 405 km
Bratislava ... 420 km
Chernivtsi ... 456 km
Kaliningrad ... 459 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 461 km
Vienna ... 463 km
Gdańsk ... 463 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 482 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Kaunas ... 526 km
Timişoara ... 530 km
Prague ... 543 km
Vilnius ... 561 km
Dresden ... 597 km
Zhytomyr ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries