Rokytne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rokytne, Ukraine Rivne

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rokytne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rokytne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rokytne: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Rokytne

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rokytne

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rakitno
  • Rakitnoye
  • Rokitino
  • Rokitne
  • Rokitno
  • Rokitnoye
  • Rokytne
  • Рокитне

Country

Rokytne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

11,726 People

Cities around Rokytne (Rivne)

Rivne ... 107 km
Zhytomyr ... 162 km
Vinnytsya ... 247 km
Kiev ... 280 km
Minsk ... 290 km
Brest ... 297 km
Lviv ... 301 km
Chernihiv ... 327 km
Gomel ... 327 km
Lublin ... 372 km
Hrodna ... 380 km
Białystok ... 383 km
Mahilyow ... 384 km
Vilnius ... 406 km
Cherkasy ... 439 km
Iaşi ... 454 km
Kaunas ... 479 km
Chişinău ... 489 km
Vitebsk ... 493 km
Warsaw ... 508 km
Smolensk ... 546 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 575 km
Kraków ... 598 km
Odessa ... 599 km
Sumy ... 609 km
Mykolayiv ... 610 km
Bryansk ... 613 km
Poltava ... 615 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 618 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries