Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Simeria, RomaniaSimeriaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSimeria Romania

What day is it in Simeria right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Simeria to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Simeria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Simeria
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Simeria

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Simeria

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Simeria
  • Opština Simeria
  • Piski
  • Simerija
  • symrya
  • xi mei li ya
  • Симерия
  • Симерија
  • Сімерія
  • سیمریا
  • 錫梅里亞

Country

Simeria is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Simeria (Oraş Simeria, Hunedoara)

Cluj-Napoca ... 112 km
Timişoara ... 144 km
Craiova ... 180 km
Braşov ... 209 km
Belgrade ... 235 km
Sector 6 ... 286 km
Bucharest ... 293 km
Sector 5 ... 293 km
Sector 2 ... 293 km
Sector 4 ... 297 km
Sector 3 ... 298 km
Sofia ... 348 km
Chernivtsi ... 356 km
Budapest ... 367 km
Pristina ... 380 km
Iaşi ... 395 km
Galaţi ... 406 km
Plovdiv ... 430 km
Sarajevo ... 433 km
Skopje ... 443 km
Lviv ... 447 km
Chisinau ... 485 km
Constanţa ... 486 km
Varna ... 488 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 505 km
Kraków ... 525 km
Bratislava ... 537 km
Tirana ... 560 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Thessaloníki ... 573 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries