Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sânpetru Mare, RomaniaSânpetru MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSânpetru Mare Romania

What day is it in Sânpetru Mare right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sânpetru Mare to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sânpetru Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sânpetru Mare
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sânpetru Mare

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sânpetru Mare

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gross-Sankt-Peter
  • Nagyszentpeter
  • Nagyszentpéter
  • Racz-Szent-Peter
  • Rácz-Szent-Péter
  • Sanpetru Mare
  • Sanpetrul-Mare
  • Sinpetru Mare
  • Szerb-Szent-Peter
  • Szerb-Szent-Péter
  • Sânpetru Mare
  • Sânpetrul-Mare
  • Sînpetru Mare

Country

Sânpetru Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sânpetru Mare (Comuna Sânpetru Mare, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 46 km
Belgrade ... 140 km
Budapest ... 214 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 237 km
Craiova ... 306 km
Sarajevo ... 312 km
Pristina ... 373 km
Bratislava ... 377 km
Braşov ... 386 km
Zagreb ... 389 km
Sofia ... 420 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Kraków ... 448 km
Skopje ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 452 km
Sector 5 ... 459 km
Bucharest ... 459 km
Sector 2 ... 460 km
Sector 4 ... 463 km
Ostrava ... 464 km
Sector 3 ... 464 km
Chernivtsi ... 478 km
Brno ... 484 km
Katowice ... 486 km
Lviv ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 506 km
Tirana ... 526 km
Plovdiv ... 532 km
Iaşi ... 557 km
Galaţi ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries