zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Újkígyós, HungaryÚjkígyósHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Újkígyós, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Újkígyós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Újkígyós: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Újkígyós

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Újkígyós

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ujkigyos
  • Újkígyós

Country

Újkígyós is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

5,602 People

Cities around Újkígyós (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 93 km
Budapest ... 189 km
Belgrade ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 207 km
Craiova ... 334 km
Bratislava ... 359 km
Sarajevo ... 370 km
Braşov ... 380 km
Kraków ... 393 km
Zagreb ... 414 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 414 km
Vienna ... 414 km
Ostrava ... 420 km
Pristina ... 431 km
Lviv ... 431 km
Katowice ... 435 km
Brno ... 456 km
Sector 6 ... 464 km
Sofia ... 466 km
Bucharest ... 470 km
Sector 5 ... 470 km
Sector 2 ... 471 km
Sector 4 ... 474 km
Sector 3 ... 475 km
Skopje ... 506 km
Ljubljana ... 526 km
Lublin ... 528 km
Iaşi ... 530 km
Plovdiv ... 572 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries