Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Salonta, RomaniaSalontaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Salonta, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salonta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Salonta: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Salonta

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Salonta

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagyszalonta
  • Opstina Salonta
  • Opština Salonta
  • Salonta
  • sa long ta
  • sallonta
  • saronta
  • slwnth
  • Салонта
  • سلونته
  • サロンタ
  • 薩隆塔
  • 살론타

Country

Salonta is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

17,561 People

Cities around Salonta (Municipiul Salonta, Bihor)

Timişoara ... 120 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 157 km
Budapest ... 223 km
Belgrade ... 240 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Braşov ... 341 km
Kraków ... 385 km
Lviv ... 385 km
Bratislava ... 393 km
Sarajevo ... 419 km
Ostrava ... 429 km
Katowice ... 435 km
Sector 6 ... 436 km
Bucharest ... 442 km
Sector 2 ... 442 km
Sector 5 ... 443 km
Sector 3 ... 447 km
Sector 4 ... 447 km
Vienna ... 450 km
Pristina ... 456 km
Zagreb ... 467 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 467 km
Sofia ... 471 km
Iaşi ... 478 km
Brno ... 482 km
Lublin ... 495 km
Skopje ... 529 km
Galaţi ... 534 km
Rivne ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries