Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tileagd, RomaniaTileagdRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTileagd Romania

What day is it in Tileagd right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tileagd to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tileagd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tileagd
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Tileagd

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tileagd

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Telegd
  • Tileagd

Country

Tileagd is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tileagd (Comuna Tileagd, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 117 km
Timişoara ... 165 km
Budapest ... 258 km
Belgrade ... 285 km
Braşov ... 314 km
Chernivtsi ... 328 km
Craiova ... 329 km
Lviv ... 338 km
Kraków ... 376 km
Sector 6 ... 421 km
Bratislava ... 425 km
Bucharest ... 427 km
Sector 2 ... 427 km
Sector 5 ... 428 km
Sector 3 ... 431 km
Sector 4 ... 432 km
Iaşi ... 433 km
Katowice ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 437 km
Lublin ... 462 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 462 km
Sarajevo ... 469 km
Vienna ... 483 km
Sofia ... 489 km
Pristina ... 491 km
Galaţi ... 502 km
Brno ... 505 km
Rivne ... 507 km
Zagreb ... 517 km
Chisinau ... 533 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries