zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Békéscsaba, HungaryBékéscsabaHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Békéscsaba, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Békéscsaba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Békéscsaba: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Békéscsaba

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Békéscsaba

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bekescab
  • Bekescaba
  • Bekescsaba
  • Bekeshchaba
  • Bekesska Caba
  • Bekeščab
  • Bekeščaba
  • Bichisciaba
  • Bichișciaba
  • Békešská Čaba
  • Békéscsaba
  • Gerla
  • Mezomegyer
  • Mezőmegyer
  • Nagymajor
  • bei kai shen qiao bao
  • bekeshuchaba
  • bekesyucheobeo
  • bykyschaba
  • bykyshchaba
  • Бекешчаба
  • בקשצאבה
  • بیکیسچابا
  • بیکیشچابا
  • ბეკეშჩაბა
  • ベーケーシュチャバ
  • 貝凱什喬包
  • 베케슈처버

Country

Békéscsaba is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

65,206 People

Cities around Békéscsaba (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 103 km
Budapest ... 188 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 201 km
Belgrade ... 213 km
Craiova ... 339 km
Bratislava ... 358 km
Braşov ... 379 km
Sarajevo ... 382 km
Kraków ... 384 km
Ostrava ... 414 km
Vienna ... 414 km
Lviv ... 419 km
Zagreb ... 421 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 421 km
Katowice ... 427 km
Pristina ... 442 km
Brno ... 454 km
Sector 6 ... 465 km
Bucharest ... 471 km
Sector 5 ... 472 km
Sector 2 ... 472 km
Sofia ... 474 km
Sector 4 ... 476 km
Sector 3 ... 476 km
Lublin ... 516 km
Skopje ... 517 km
Iaşi ... 523 km
Ljubljana ... 533 km
Galaţi ... 573 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries