zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Makó, HungaryMakóHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Makó, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Makó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Makó: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Makó

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Makó

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macau
  • Macău
  • Mako
  • Makov
  • Makovo
  • Makó
  • makw
  • mao ke
  • meoko
  • Мако
  • מאקו
  • מאקעווע
  • ماکو
  • 毛科
  • 머코

Country

Makó is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

25,135 People

Cities around Makó (Csongrád)

Timişoara ... 79 km
Belgrade ... 156 km
Budapest ... 183 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 257 km
Sarajevo ... 312 km
Craiova ... 338 km
Bratislava ... 344 km
Zagreb ... 364 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 364 km
Pristina ... 394 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Braşov ... 415 km
Kraków ... 426 km
Ostrava ... 436 km
Sofia ... 449 km
Brno ... 452 km
Katowice ... 460 km
Skopje ... 471 km
Ljubljana ... 479 km
Sector 6 ... 485 km
Lviv ... 489 km
Sector 5 ... 491 km
Bucharest ... 491 km
Sector 2 ... 492 km
Sector 4 ... 495 km
Sector 3 ... 496 km
Tirana ... 541 km
Plovdiv ... 563 km
Lublin ... 579 km
Iaşi ... 579 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries