Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dudeştii Vechi, RomaniaDudeştii VechiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dudeştii Vechi, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dudeştii Vechi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dudeştii Vechi: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Dudeştii Vechi

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Dudeştii Vechi

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altbeschenowa
  • Besenje
  • Besenova
  • Besenova Veche
  • Besenyo
  • Besenyő
  • Beşenova
  • Beşenova Veche
  • Bešenje
  • Dudestii Vechi
  • Dudeştii Vechi
  • Obesenyo
  • Obessenyo
  • Stara Beshenova
  • Óbesenyő
  • Óbessenyő

Country

Dudeştii Vechi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,746 People

Cities around Dudeştii Vechi (Comuna Dudeştii Vechi, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 68 km
Belgrade ... 138 km
Budapest ... 197 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 262 km
Sarajevo ... 296 km
Craiova ... 327 km
Bratislava ... 356 km
Zagreb ... 362 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 362 km
Pristina ... 376 km
Vienna ... 406 km
Braşov ... 413 km
Sofia ... 434 km
Kraków ... 444 km
Ostrava ... 453 km
Skopje ... 453 km
Brno ... 465 km
Sector 6 ... 477 km
Katowice ... 478 km
Ljubljana ... 479 km
Sector 5 ... 483 km
Bucharest ... 484 km
Sector 2 ... 485 km
Sector 4 ... 488 km
Sector 3 ... 489 km
Lviv ... 504 km
Tirana ... 523 km
Plovdiv ... 549 km
Iaşi ... 583 km
Lublin ... 596 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries