Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaarela, FinlandKaarelaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKaarela Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kaarela to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaarela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kaarela
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kaarela

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kaarela

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 33
  • Kaarela
  • Karboele
  • Karbole
  • Kårböle

Country

Kaarela is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

26,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaarela (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 11 km
Espoo ... 20 km
Tallinn ... 91 km
Riga ... 369 km
Saint Petersburg ... 437 km
Kalininskiy ... 442 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 449 km
Stockholm ... 555 km
Kaunas ... 594 km
Vilnius ... 613 km
Vitebsk ... 701 km
Kaliningrad ... 704 km
Hrodna ... 727 km
Minsk ... 731 km
Petrozavodsk ... 776 km
Białystok ... 795 km
Gdynia ... 810 km
Gdańsk ... 819 km
Mahilyow ... 823 km
Smolensk ... 831 km
Brest ... 903 km
Warsaw ... 936 km
Tver ... 958 km
Bydgoszcz ... 958 km
Homyel' ... 989 km
Lublin ... 1008 km
Łódź ... 1029 km
Cherepovets ... 1049 km
Rivne ... 1065 km
Göteborg ... 1071 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries