Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salo, FinlandSaloFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inSalo Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Salo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Salo
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Salo

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Salo

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sala
  • Salo
  • Salo Kapell
  • Salo linn
  • sa luo
  • sallo
  • salw
  • saro
  • Сало
  • سالو
  • سالو، فن لینڈ
  • サロ
  • 萨洛
  • 살로

Country

Salo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

24,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salo (Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 124 km
Helsinki ... 147 km
Tallinn ... 167 km
Riga ... 387 km
Stockholm ... 422 km
Saint Petersburg ... 577 km
Kalininskiy ... 583 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 590 km
Kaunas ... 607 km
Vilnius ... 650 km
Kaliningrad ... 659 km
Hrodna ... 739 km
Gdynia ... 743 km
Gdańsk ... 755 km
Minsk ... 797 km
Białystok ... 798 km
Vitebsk ... 804 km
Bydgoszcz ... 898 km
Petrozavodsk ... 911 km
Brest ... 913 km
Warsaw ... 913 km
Mahilyow ... 916 km
Göteborg ... 941 km
Smolensk ... 943 km
Malmö ... 967 km
Copenhagen ... 992 km
Łódź ... 992 km
Oslo ... 993 km
Lublin ... 1006 km
Poznań ... 1009 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries