Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanko, FinlandHankoFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inHanko Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hanko to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hanko
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Hanko

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hanko

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ganko
  • Hango
  • Hangoe
  • Hangonkyla
  • Hangonkylä
  • Hangö
  • Hanko
  • Khanko
  • han ke
  • hangko
  • hanko
  • Ганко
  • Ханко
  • האנקו
  • ہانکو
  • ハンコ
  • 汉科
  • 항코

Country

Hanko is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanko (Raaseporin, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 143 km
Tallinn ... 151 km
Helsinki ... 164 km
Riga ... 331 km
Stockholm ... 395 km
Kaunas ... 548 km
Saint Petersburg ... 590 km
Kalininskiy ... 596 km
Vilnius ... 596 km
Kaliningrad ... 597 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 603 km
Hrodna ... 680 km
Gdynia ... 684 km
Gdańsk ... 695 km
Białystok ... 738 km
Minsk ... 750 km
Vitebsk ... 774 km
Bydgoszcz ... 838 km
Warsaw ... 851 km
Brest ... 853 km
Mahilyow ... 880 km
Göteborg ... 910 km
Smolensk ... 916 km
Malmö ... 922 km
Łódź ... 930 km
Petrozavodsk ... 937 km
Lublin ... 945 km
Poznań ... 949 km
Copenhagen ... 949 km
Szczecin ... 974 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries